Industrial Training Institute, Malda

Govt. of West Bengal
Technical Education & Training Department
Placement record of the trainees during last five years. (Year-Wise)

YEAR-2016

Sl No.

Name of trainee

Trade

Year of Passing

Organization Name

Salary on Joining

1

Soumitra  Mandal

Electrician

2011

HR Executive ABC HR Consultant

8000/-

2

Mahanada  Mandal

do

2014

do

do

3

Chandan Mandal

do

2014

do

do

4

Ashim kr. Biswas

Wire man

2012

do

do

5

Nirmal  Balo

do

2013

do

do

6

Abhijit Sarkar

do

2015

do

do

7

Bulet Mahato

do

2015

do

do

8

Sukdeb  Biswas

do

2015

do

do

9

Pabitra kr. Shil

do

2014

do

do

10

Md. Noor Hossain

Carpenter

2012

do

do

11

Shishir ghosh

do

2013

do

do

12

Md. Jamirul sk

do

2014

do

do

13

Nayan das

do

2013

do

do

14

Madhusudan  Roy

do

2014

do

do

15

Sudhansu sarkar

Do

2014

Do

Do

16

Ansarul Hoque

do

2013

do

do

17

Abhijit Bhaskar

do

2014

do

do

18

Bibhuti Bhusan Mandal

Mech.

R/AC

2015

do

do

19

Md. Rakesh Ali

do

2015

do

do

20

Diraj mandal

Mech. R/TV

2015

do

do

21

Masum Khan

do

2015

do

do

22

Uttam Mandal

do

2015

do

do

23

Subrata Biswas

Turner

2015

do

do

24

Somnath singha

do

2013

do

do

25

Subhasree saha

Turner

2014

Do

Do

26

Chinmoy kr. Modi

Do

2015

Do

Do

27

Kapil Mandal

Do

2015

Do

Do

28

Jadu Mandal

Do

2015

Do

Do

29

Dines Mandal

Do

2015

Do

Do

30

Uttam Besra

MMV

2014

Do

Do

31

Ashok Besra

Do

2014

Do

Do

32

Sukanta das

Do

2014

Do

Do

33

Raj Kumar sarkar

Do

2014

Do

Do

34

Dipankar Ghosh

Mechanist

2015

Do

Do

35

Mrinmoy Mondal

Do

2015

Do

Do

36

Bishal Mondal

Electrician

2015

Do

Do

37

Tapas sarkar

Fitter

2015

Himmat sharm Placement & Admission coordinater Truck Service workshop

6000/-

38

Md. Taslim Sk

 

2009

Do

Do

39

Bablu Roy

MMV

2014

Do

Do

40

Ashok Mandal

Do

2014

Do

Do

41

JIten Mandal

Fitter

2015

ITC Limited Food Businesses Division

10000/-

42

Arup MRidha

Turner

2016

Do

Do

43

Arjun Haldar

Do

2015

Do

Do

44

Santosh Panday

Do

2015

Do

Do

45

Kapil  Mandal

Do

2015

Do

Do

46

Siraj Hassan

Do

2016

Do

Do

47

Sourav das

Do

2017

Do

Do

48

Mrinmoy Mandal

Fitter

2013

Do

Do

49

Sanjit mandal

Mech. R/Ac

2013

Do

Do

50

Ramesh Biswas

Do

2013

Do

Do

51

Debashis Biswas

Do

2013

Do

Do

52

Manindra Sarkar

Do

2013

Do

Do

53

Bikash Biswas

Fitter

2015

Do

Do

54

Rup Kumar mondal

Do

2015

Do

Do

55

Ujjwal Choudhury

Do

2015

Do

Do

56

Raja Pramanik

Do

2015

Do

Do

57

Somnath Singh

Turner

2013

Do

Do

58

Utpal Pal

Do

2013

Do

Do

59

Suman Ghosh

Do

2013

Do

Do

60

Gouranga das

Fitter

2015

Do

Do

61

Dulal Roy

Fitter

2016

SOURASHAKTI, 24/82 No.1 Govt. Colony Malda

6000/-

62

Prakash Keshri

Electrician

2016

Do

Do

63

Sujan Kitaniya

Do

2016

Do

Do

64.

Haradhan das

Welder

2016

 

 

65

Chhoton Mondal

Welder

2015

M/s. Ceo Pvt.ltd. Vapi Gujarat

7000/-

66

Kapil  Mandal

Do

2015

Do

Do

67

Uttam Kr. Barman

Do

2015

Do

Do

68

Chandan Mandal

Do

2015

Do

Do

69

Prasenjit  Mandal

Do

2015

Do

Do

70

Nayan pramanik

Do

2015

Do

Do

71

Gouranga  Ghosh

Do

2015

Do

Do

72

Gobinda sarkar

Do

2016

Do

Do

73

Abdul mahaldar

Do

2015

M/s. Ceo & Essel Propack Ltd. At Gujrat

7000/-

74

Suman ghosh

Do

2012

Do

Do

75

Bijay barman

Do

2015

Do

Do

76

Aminul Alam Khan

Do

2015

Do

Do

77

Khokon Chaudhury

Do

2015

Do

Do

78

Subha Ranjan sarkar

Do

2015

Do

Do

79

Srikanta mal

Do

2015

Do

Do

80

Sk Borkotullah

Do

2015

Do

Do

81

Goutam Mahaldar

Do

2015

Do

Do

82

Prakash Karmakar

Do

2015

Do

Do

83

Anup Choudhury

Do

2015

Do

Do

84

Jiten mandal

Do

2015

Do

Do

85

Gouranga das

Do

2015

Do

Do

86

Jadhunandan mandal

Do

2015

Do

Do

87

Sajal mandal

Do

2015

Do

Do

88

Amoy Ghosh

Do

2015

Do

Do

89

Arnab Pal

Do

2015

Do

Do

90

Jayanta Mandal

Do

2015

Do

Do

91

Paritosh Chandra das

Do

2015

Do

Do

92

Tanmoy das

Do

2015

Do

Do

93

Md. Sayem Akhter

Do

2015

Do

Do

94

Ranjan paul

Do

2015

Do

Do

95

Tapan Karmakr

Do

2015

L & T Construction Tamil nadu

10000/-

96

Deb Kumar rajak

Do

2015

Do

Do

97

Pintu Mandal

Carpenter

2016

 

 

98

Dibakar Mandal

Do

2016

Do

Do

99

Satya Narayan mandal

Do

2016

Do

Do

100

Subhankar mandal

Do

2016

Do

Do

101

Joy Jewel Hansda

Do

2016

Do

Do

102

Alok das

Do

2016

Do

Do

103

Chiranjit sarkar

MMV

2016

Do

Do

104

Koushik Mondal

Do

2016

Do

Do

105

Subhankar Dey

Do

2016

Do

Do

106

Pradip Mahato

Do

2016

Do

Do

107

Ganga das Biswas

Do

2016

Do

Do

108

Mithun haldar

Do

2016

Do

Do

109

Nasim Sk

Do

2016

Do

Do

110

Ranjan Roy

Do

2016

Do

Do

111

Dhananjay mandal

Fitter

2013

Do

Do

112

Sukanta Panday

Do

2014

Do

Do

113

Raju Roy

Do

2013

Do

Do

114

Dharmendra Biswas

Do

2016

Do

Do

115

Santanu Ghosh

Do

2016

Do

Do

116

Tapas Gupta

Do

2016

Do

Do

117

Prasun Adhikary

Do

2016

Do

Do

 

YEAR-2015


Sl.No

Name of the Trainee

Trade

Year of Passing

Organization Name

Salary on Joining

1

Bachu Mandal

Fitter

 

Denso Hariyana Pvt Ltd.

9500/- p.m.

2

Amit Kumar Sarkar

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

3

Bikki Sharma

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

4

Rintu Mandal

Electrician

 

-do-

-do-

5

Md Mustafa Rahaman

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

6

Jaydip Mondal

Fitter

 

ITC LTD Howrah(WB)

7500/- p.m.

7

Jakir Hossain

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

8

Srikanta Mandal

Electrician

 

-do-

-do-

9

Biswajit Ray

M.M.V.

 

-do-

-do-

10

Karun Karmakar

M.M.V.

 

-do-

-do-

11

Protap Sengupta

Mech. R/AC

 

Zenith Electronice, N.S. Road EBM Building Malda

4500/- p.m.

12

Dipraj Biswas

Mech. R/TV

 

-do-

-do-

13

Abhijit Kundu

Mech. R/TV

 

-do-

-do-

14

Akshay Sikdar

Mech. R/AC

 

Metro diary Limited, Gour Road, Malda

4000/- p.m.

15

Biplab Ghosh

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

16

Pralay saho

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

YEAR-2014


Sl.No

Name of the Trainee

Trade

Year of Passing

Organization Name

Salary on Joining

1

Nirab das

Fitter

 

Denso Haryana pvt,

9500,00

2

Jyoti prakash

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

3

Chinmay Mandal

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

4

Bhim Mandal

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

5

Bikki Sharma

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

6

Monajit Bhadra

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

7

Raju Majhi

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

8

Viswadev mandal

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

9

Abjijit Kundu

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

10

Subrata Mallick

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

11

Pritam das

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

12

Tapas Mandal

Electrician

 

OTIS Service Station,Kol-46

6500.00

13

Anup Mandal

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

14

Sanjoy Ghosh

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

15

Biswajit Mandal

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

16

Sanjay mandal

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

17

Bapi das

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

18

Sujan Sarkar

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

19

Suman Gupta

R/TV

 

ORIS Service Station, Kolkata

6500/- p.m.

20

Mahananda Mandal

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

21

Abhijit Kundu

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

22

Paresh Pal

R/AC

 

Hindustan UNI Ltd Kol

7500/- p.m.

23

Gouranga Mandal

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

24

Sanjib Das

Turner

 

Maruti Suzuki (Hariyana)

6500/- p.m.

25

Satyajit Choudhary

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

26

Prosenjit Mandal

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

27

Kamal Mandal

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

28

Sourav Sarkar

Machinist

 

Maruti Suzuki (Hariyana)

7000/- p.m.

29

Soumitra Goswami

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

30

Indranath Yadav

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

31

Dilip Paul

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

32

Abinash Karmakar

Welder

 

Auto Kage Pvt Ltd-Kol

6000/- p.m.

34

Yousuf Ali

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

35

Sukanta Haldar

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

36

Raj Kumar Roy

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

 

YEAR-2013

 

Sl.No

Name of the Trainee

Trade

Year of Passing

Organization Name

Salary on Joining

1

Mrinmay Mandal

Fitter

 

Joti Structural Ltd, Kol

6000/-

2

Pasupati Mandal

Fitter

 

-do-

-do-

3

Chiranjit saha

Fitter

 

-do-

-do-

4

Manojit Halder

Fitter

 

-do-

-do-

5

Makaedul Islam

Electrician

 

OTIS Service Station,Kol-46

-do-

6

Anup Das

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

7

Bharat Mandal

-do-

 

Jenith Ectronics,Malda.

3000/-

8

Srikanta Mandal

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

9

Anup Karmokar

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

10

Dipraj Biswas

R/TV

 

OTIS Service Station,Kol-46

4000/-

11

Sujan Paul

R/TV

 

OTIS Service Station,Kol-46

-do-

12

Promatha Haldar

Welder

 

Auto Kage Engineering pvt,Kol-

5500/-

13

Nakul Sarkar

do

 

do

do

14

Chandan Bharat

do

 

do

do

15

Sujit Mahato

Wireman

 

-do-

-do-

16

Nirmal balo

do

 

-do-

-do-

17

Kamal Rajbanshi

Turner

 

Sonalika Enternation Sales& Service, Malda

-do-

18

Osman Gani

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

19

Joydip Mandal

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

20

Rahul das

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

 

YEAR-2012

 

Sl.No

Name of the Trainee

Trade

Year of Passing

Organization Name

Salary on Joining

1

Rakesh Kr. Saha

carpentar

 

Sim Infrasture Pvt. Ltd.

3500/-

2

Rubel Sk

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

3

Mahmud Ali

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

4

Basir Hossain

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

5

Salim Sk

Fiter

 

L&T Construction

4800/-

6

Sekhar Singha

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

7

Toklo Mandal

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

8

Samir Ghosh

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

9

Md. Toslim Sk

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

10

Anup Kr. Singha

Electrician

 

Sukjit Strash Industries

4000/-

11

Amit Haldar

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

12

Sunil Basak

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

13

Sk. Asif Ikbal Hossain

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

14

Hriday Ghosh

Welder

 

NIC Institute of Technology

5000/-

15

Janaran Das

-do-

 

Rajarhat, Kol-35

-do-

16

Abhijit Bhaskar

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

17

Ratan Mandal

R/Ac

 

-do-

-do-

18

Sahadeb Biswas

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

19

Bivash Haldar

Mechinist

 

-do-

-do-

20

Sourav Sarkar

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

21

Bindubhusan Haldar

Turner

 

-do-

-do-

22

Kapildev Haldar

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

23

Arabinda Mandal

M.M.V

 

-do-

-do-

24

Sunil Ch. Roy

-do-

 

-do-

-do-

25

Ranjan Hembram

Wireman

 

-do-

-do-